Staff Directory
Staff
Kathryn Bolasky
Principal
Contact Ms. Bolasky by email
Frances Contreras
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Contreras by email
Nichole Lopez-Carley
Registrar/Attendance Tech
Contact Mrs. Lopez-Carley by email
Shelley Clark
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Clark by email
Chey Cagle
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Cagle by email
Karen May
MTSS
Contact Ms. May by email
Nanette Murray
ELD Teacher
Contact Ms. Murray by email
Bridgette Gomez-Muñoz
Counselor
Contact Mrs. Gomez-Munoz by email
Katie Gay-Fischer
Speech Therapist
Contact Ms. Gay-Fischer by email
Kim Lonsway
Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Lonsway by email
Tracy Howard
Psychologist
Contact Mrs. Howard by email
Principal
Contact Ms. Bolasky by email
Frances Contreras
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Contreras by email
Nichole Lopez-Carley
Registrar/Attendance Tech
Contact Mrs. Lopez-Carley by email
Shelley Clark
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Clark by email
Chey Cagle
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Cagle by email
Karen May
MTSS
Contact Ms. May by email
Nanette Murray
ELD Teacher
Contact Ms. Murray by email
Bridgette Gomez-Muñoz
Counselor
Contact Mrs. Gomez-Munoz by email
Katie Gay-Fischer
Speech Therapist
Contact Ms. Gay-Fischer by email
Kim Lonsway
Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Lonsway by email
Tracy Howard
Psychologist
Contact Mrs. Howard by email
Teachers
Jane Gariepy
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Gariepy by email
Kathleen Patterson
Kindergarten
Contact Mrs. Patterson by email
Denise Cota-Rodriguez
Kindergarten
Contact Mrs. Cota-Rodriguez by email
Shelley Miller Wells
First Grade
Contact Mrs. Miller Wells by email
Justine Wolgemuth
First Grade
Contact Mrs. Wolgemuth by email
Jacqueline Gilbert
First Grade
Contact Ms. Gilbert by email
Randy Cueto
Second Grade
Contact Mr. Cueto by email
Benjamin Alvarez
Second Grade
Contact Mr. Alvarez by email
Rebecca Edelman
Third Grade
Contact Mrs. Edelman by email
Katie Jackson
Third Grade
Contact Mrs. Jackson by email
Alanna Batchelder
Fourth Grade
Contact Mrs. Batchelder by email
Christopher Rodarte
Fourth Grade
Contact Mr. Rodarte by email
Anita Wong
Fourth Grade
Contact Mrs. Wong by email
Theresa Barry
Fifth Grade
Contact Mrs. Barry by email
Jennine Grogan
Fifth Grade
Contact Mrs. Grogan by email
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Gariepy by email
Kathleen Patterson
Kindergarten
Contact Mrs. Patterson by email
Denise Cota-Rodriguez
Kindergarten
Contact Mrs. Cota-Rodriguez by email
Shelley Miller Wells
First Grade
Contact Mrs. Miller Wells by email
Justine Wolgemuth
First Grade
Contact Mrs. Wolgemuth by email
Jacqueline Gilbert
First Grade
Contact Ms. Gilbert by email
Randy Cueto
Second Grade
Contact Mr. Cueto by email
Benjamin Alvarez
Second Grade
Contact Mr. Alvarez by email
Rebecca Edelman
Third Grade
Contact Mrs. Edelman by email
Katie Jackson
Third Grade
Contact Mrs. Jackson by email
Alanna Batchelder
Fourth Grade
Contact Mrs. Batchelder by email
Christopher Rodarte
Fourth Grade
Contact Mr. Rodarte by email
Anita Wong
Fourth Grade
Contact Mrs. Wong by email
Theresa Barry
Fifth Grade
Contact Mrs. Barry by email
Jennine Grogan
Fifth Grade
Contact Mrs. Grogan by email
Specialties
Sara Gascho
OMA Arts Integration Specialist; Orchestra & Band
Contact Mrs. Gascho by email
Meghan Korman
RTI Teacher
Contact Mrs. Korman by email
Jenny Graber
Gardening/Birding
Contact Mrs. Graber by email
Hillary Douglas
Visual Arts
Contact Ms. Douglas by email
Amanda Stunes
GATE
Contact Mrs. Stunes by email
Erica Stott-Blunt
EX ED (a.k.a the Superhero Room)
Contact Mrs. Stott-Blunt by email
Annette Valencia
Instructional Specialist
Contact Ms. Valencia by email
Meghan McClafferty
Instructional Specialist
Contact Ms. McClafferty by email
Marla Matus
AM Custodian
Contact Mrs. Marla by email
TBA
PM Custodian
Cristian Palma
Monitor
Contact Mr. Cristian by email
Carlos Madrigal-Martinez
Monitor
Contact Mr.Carlos by email
OMA Arts Integration Specialist; Orchestra & Band
Contact Mrs. Gascho by email
Meghan Korman
RTI Teacher
Contact Mrs. Korman by email
Jenny Graber
Gardening/Birding
Contact Mrs. Graber by email
Hillary Douglas
Visual Arts
Contact Ms. Douglas by email
Amanda Stunes
GATE
Contact Mrs. Stunes by email
Erica Stott-Blunt
EX ED (a.k.a the Superhero Room)
Contact Mrs. Stott-Blunt by email
Annette Valencia
Instructional Specialist
Contact Ms. Valencia by email
Meghan McClafferty
Instructional Specialist
Contact Ms. McClafferty by email
Marla Matus
AM Custodian
Contact Mrs. Marla by email
TBA
PM Custodian
Cristian Palma
Monitor
Contact Mr. Cristian by email
Carlos Madrigal-Martinez
Monitor
Contact Mr.Carlos by email